Football leaders

Rank Name School Total
1 Jake Caparella Patriot 9
2 Marcus Denham Robinson 8
3 Reggie Corbin Gonzaga 6
4 Omar Garcia St. John's 5
Daquay Harris Washington-Lee 5
Gerald Hulett South County 5
Najee Savage Howard 5
Leon Young Wakefield 5
9 Lamik Bumbrey Herndon 4
Colton Davis Paul VI Catholic 4
Blake Dove Churchill 4
Kyle Green Quince Orchard 4
Marquis Hamilton Ballou 4
Terrance Horne Sidwell Friends 4
Johari Johnson Landon 4
Ryan O'Connor Paul VI Catholic 4
Corey Parker Battlefield 4
Cameron Vaughn Flint Hill 4
19 Abdul Adams Wilson 3
Daniel Adigun Heritage 3
Malik Anderson Howard 3
Jashawn Banks Broad Run 3
Marvin Beander Quince Orchard 3
Miles Brown Sidwell Friends 3
Collin Buckley Stone Bridge 3
Jay Cammon Jr. Friendship Collegiate 3
Travis Chidebe Meade 3
Elijah Costello Anacostia 3
RJ F'Ieki Potomac Falls 3
Jeremy Fields Oxon Hill 3
Matt Gallagher Battlefield 3
Evan Gray Westfield 3
Kareem Hall Wakefield 3
Michael Hubbard Laurel 3
Nick Johns Gonzaga 3
Jack Lanham Calvert 3
Lamont Lewis Stuart 3
Devin Montgomery St. Mary's Ryken 3
Dominique Pearson Westfield 3
Noah Reimers Tuscarora (Va.) 3
Kyle Richbourg Centreville 3
Jack Rowlett Robinson 3
Marqel Simpkins Gaithersburg 3
Jack Storrs Yorktown 3
Tyler West Langley 3
Trey Willis Poolesville 3
Andrew Zuckerman Churchill 3
48 Bill Adusei-Poku Mount Vernon 2
Stephen Amoako Fairfax 2
Robert Avery South County 2
Terrell Bethea Westfield 2
Eli Blair-May Episcopal 2
Antoine Brooks DuVal 2
Jawon Clark Coolidge 2
Charlie Clewis Woodgrove 2
Danon Davis-Cray Paint Branch 2
Sam Drzal Battlefield 2
Cush Eastman Chantilly 2
Kyle Edwards Lake Braddock 2
Cody Farrar Woodbridge 2
Alex Fehlinger Richard Montgomery 2
Tyler Fenslau Clarksburg 2
Reggie Floyd Stonewall Jackson 2
Donovan Franklin Old Mill 2
Mason Gray St. John's 2
Aaron Gray Perry Street Prep 2
Jordan Green Bowie 2
Robert Harris III Surrattsville 2
Chris Howe St. Albans 2
Will Huff Meade 2
Joshua Hunter Landon 2
Moses Kamara Edison 2
Chima Kpaduwa Woodgrove 2
Jonathan Lee Good Counsel 2
Dejoun Lee Lake Braddock 2
Tavarius LEE South Lakes 2
Nick Lemanski Jefferson 2
Marquette Lewis Churchill 2
Anthony Martinez Briar Woods 2
D'Montae Noble George Mason 2
Adis Ojeda West Springfield 2
Morris Ray Jr. Perry Street Prep 2
Brent Richardson Glenelg 2
Patrick Riley W.T. Woodson 2
Colton Rupp Landon 2
James Simon South County 2
Willie Smallwood Broad Run 2
Monte Smith Dunbar 2
Neven Sussman Sherwood 2
Carlson Teke Eleanor Roosevelt 2
Kevin Thomas Forestville 2
JB Thompson Patriot 2
Jordan w Washington Forestville 2
Cortez Watson Forest Park 2
Paul Wiles Paul VI Catholic 2

See a mistake? Don’t see player information? Contact Us:hss@washpost.com