Basketball results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

December 14, 2012

Away Home Time/Score
Arundel Broadneck 66-47
Atholton Centennial 59-66
Avalon Sandy Spring 79-37
Battlefield Colonial Forge 87-69
Bell SEED 67-34
Bladensburg Parkdale 41-78
Blair Bethesda-Chevy Chase 47-41
Bowie Oxon Hill 72-66
Brentsville Skyline 36-56
C.H. Flowers Wise 51-39
Calvert Northern 69-56
Central Potomac (Md.) 63-66
Chantilly Jefferson 57-42
Chapelgate Christian Annapolis Area Christian 43-63
Chopticon Leonardtown 28-56
Clarksburg Sherwood 80-75
Crossland Gwynn Park 43-63
Dominion Champe 77-35
Dunbar McKinley 48-64
Eleanor Roosevelt High Point 73-45
Emmanuel Christian Wakefield Country Day 12-34
Fairfax Robinson 38-53
Fairfax Home School Heritage Christian (Va.) 60-82
Fairmont Heights Largo 45-98
Falls Church Edison 50-78
Fauquier Osbourn 7:30 p.m.
Forest Park Potomac (Va.) 43-75
Freedom-South Riding Kettle Run 53-34
Freedom-Woodbridge Hylton 44-58
Friendly Douglass 81-75
Gaithersburg Kennedy 59-77
Glen Burnie Old Mill 57-59
Glenelg Country Calvert Hall 66-57
Grace Bible Grace Christian Academy 50-65
Great Mills Huntingtown 43-60
Hayfield Herndon 72-61
Kingsbury Day Commonwealth Academy 7 p.m.
La Plata McDonough 81-88
Lake Braddock West Springfield 43-40
Landon Blue Ridge School 48-43
Laurel DuVal 60-85
Long Reach Marriotts Ridge 50-55
Loudoun County Tuscarora (Va.) 47-51
Madison McLean 56-49
Magruder Whitman 80-52
Maret Spalding 64-39
Meade Northeast 60-54
Model Perry Street Prep 51-74
Mount Hebron Howard 56-54
Mount Vernon Wakefield 53-68
North County Chesapeake 61-69
Northwest Damascus 70-55
O'Connell Cooper (Ky.) 57-43
Oakland Mills Hammond 83-59
Oakton West Potomac 45-56
Osbourn Park Woodbridge 28-39
Pallotti Bullis 52-63
Park View Briar Woods 46-63
Paul VI Catholic McNamara 67-39
Potomac Falls Loudoun Valley 46-62
Reservoir Glenelg 60-58
Richard Montgomery Paint Branch 60-75
Severna Park South River 58-52
Sidwell Friends St. Andrew's 63-47
South County Lee 44-50
South Lakes Langley 33-49
Southern Annapolis 52-73
Springbrook Seneca Valley 80-45
St. John's Catholic Prep Indian Creek 62-64
St. Mary's Ryken St. John's 59-80
Stone Bridge Marshall 48-57
Suitland Northwestern 71-66
Surrattsville Forestville 62-44
The Heights Episcopal 49-72
Trinity Christian Fairfax Home School 82-60
Valley Baptist Temple Baptist 7 p.m.
W.T. Woodson Annandale 61-52
Walter Johnson Quince Orchard 44-77
Washington Christian Cesar Chavez 39-62
Washington-Lee Centreville 63-60
Westlake Thomas Stone 59-74
Westtown (Pa.) Middleburg 79-80
Wheaton Rockville 49-43
Wilde Lake River Hill 60-65
Wilson Edmondson-Westside 65-62
Woodgrove Heritage 53-54
Wootton Poolesville 36-51
Yorktown Stuart 54-75