Basketball results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

January 04, 2013

Away Home Time/Score
Annandale Lee 67-65
Annapolis Severna Park 74-45
Bishop Ireton St. Mary's Ryken 64-53
Blair Sherwood 46-54
Blake Paint Branch 43-51
Brentsville Kettle Run 48-82
Broad Run Patriot 64-71
Calvary Baptist Arlington Baptist 6:30 p.m.
Calvert Hall Spalding 49-64
Centennial Long Reach 64-50
Centreville Robinson 48-80
Champe Heritage 55-73
Chapelgate Christian St. Paul's 65-73
Chopticon Huntingtown 39-38
Christ Chapel Academy Highland 54-60
Clarksburg Northwest 52-56
Cornerstone Christian Rockbridge 38-42
Curley Severn School 51-54
Damascus Seneca Valley 45-38
Dominion Briar Woods 42-59
DuVal Parkdale 85-78
Edison Mount Vernon 50-84
Einstein Wheaton 50-51
Evangel Christian Ad Fontes 73-51
Fairfax South Lakes 51-55
Forestville Douglass 50-77
Freedom-Woodbridge Potomac (Va.) 50-90
Friendly Crossland 58-64
Friends (Baltimore) St. Mary's-Annapolis 44-42
Georgetown Prep St. Albans 67-61
Gilman Annapolis Area Christian 64-77
Glenelg Hammond 74-68
Grace Brethren Covenant Life 47-37
Granite Baptist Temple Baptist 7 p.m.
Gwynn Park Fairmont Heights 84-46
Herndon Oakton 46-56
High Point C.H. Flowers 43-71
Hylton Woodbridge 51-56
Indian Creek Greater Grace 58-46
Jefferson Madison 49-47
Kennedy Springbrook 61-55
Langley Stone Bridge 52-64
Largo Potomac (Md.) 66-81
Marriotts Ridge Atholton 41-55
McLean Marshall 46-36
Meade Old Mill 69-75
Mount Carmel (Md.) Glenelg Country 53-69
Newark Academy (N.J.) Riverdale Baptist 56-57
North County Glen Burnie 59-64
Northeast Chesapeake 61-63
Northwestern Eleanor Roosevelt 40-70
Northwood Poolesville 40-54
Oakland Mills Wilde Lake 71-60
Osbourn Battlefield 56-85
Osbourn Park Gar-Field 49-83
Oxon Hill Laurel 85-79
Pallotti Boys' Latin 61-71
Paul VI Catholic Carroll 76-41
Potomac Falls Park View 69-47
Quince Orchard Magruder 48-59
Reservoir Howard 68-45
Rockville Watkins Mill 50-25
Saint Anselm's Georgetown Day 59-47
South County Lake Braddock 58-68
South River Broadneck 37-57
Southern Arundel 64-75
St. John's McNamara 109-70
Stonewall Jackson Freedom-South Riding 78-67
Stuart Falls Church 69-58
Suitland Bladensburg 52-42
Surrattsville Central 63-81
T.C. Williams West Springfield 41-33
Thomas Stone McDonough 43-48
Tuscarora Loudoun Valley 35-61
W.T. Woodson West Potomac 56-47
Wakefield Hayfield 49-50
Washington-Lee Yorktown 50-57
Westfield Chantilly 53-67
Westlake North Point 60-94
Wise Bowie 62-48
Woodgrove Loudoun County 46-61
Wootton Churchill 46-56