Basketball results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

January 08, 2013

Away Home Time/Score
Ad Fontes Seton (Va.) 59-48
Ballou Spingarn 72-63
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Walter Johnson 46-52
Bladensburg Oxon Hill 44-60
Blake Blair 46-56
Booker T. Washington Preparatory School 6:15 p.m.
Bowie Suitland 78-76
Broad Run Osbourn 72-69
C.H. Flowers Eleanor Roosevelt 40-49
Calvary Baptist Carroll Christian 48-54
Central Gwynn Park 55-56
Cesar Chavez Capitol Christian 45-89
Champe Briar Woods 37-58
Christ Chapel Academy Trinity Christian 72-48
Churchill Richard Montgomery 59-56
Crossland Douglass 61-71
DeMatha Bishop Ireton 73-56
Dominion Woodgrove 57-55
DuVal Wise 57-54
Edison Hayfield 60-70
Edmund Burke Grace Brethren 37-61
Fairmont Heights Surrattsville 73-89
Faith Baptist Fairfax Home School 28-65
Field Jewish Day 24-53
Forest Park Osbourn Park 48-44
Freedom-South Riding Patriot 70-66
Friendship Tech Washington Math/Science 6:15 p.m.
Gaithersburg Clarksburg 62-57
Gar-Field Freedom-Woodbridge 63-60
George Mason William Monroe 40-64
Granite Baptist Harford Christian 28-59
H.D. Woodson McKinley 42-73
Hebrew Academy Washington International 57-42
Heritage Tuscarora 73-62
Heritage Christian Academy (Md.) Clinton Christian 77-43
Jefferson McLean 49-46
John Paul the Great Montrose Christian 31-80
Key Cristo Rey Jesuit 61-68
Lab School Siena 5:30 p.m.
Lake Braddock Annandale 64-58
Landon Episcopal 38-57
Largo Friendly 72-80
Laurel Northwestern 69-66
Leesburg Christian Shenandoah Valley Christian 37-49
Liberty Brentsville 53-46
Loudoun County Potomac Falls 47-55
Loudoun Valley Park View 92-31
Luke C. Moore Anacostia 42-70
Madison Langley 41-60
Magruder Northwest 71-61
Manassas Park Madison County 57-61
Marshall South Lakes 57-44
Maya Angelou Thurgood Marshall 55-28
Maya Angelou Academy KIPP 49-61
McNamara O'Connell 53-73
Middleburg Shenandoah Valley Academy 78-28
Model Grace Christian Academy 44-66
National Christian Takoma Academy 83-55
New Covenant Rockbridge 5:30 p.m.
Northwood Watkins Mill 38-62
Old Mill North County 79-74
Options National Collegiate PPD
Paint Branch Kennedy 49-44
Parkdale High Point 75-56
Paul VI Catholic Good Counsel 66-32
Phelps Eastern 27-62
Poolesville Rockville 33-53
Potomac (Md.) Forestville 71-42
Potomac (Va.) Hylton 68-56
Sandy Spring McLean School 29-74
Seneca Valley Einstein 53-59
Sidwell Friends Maret 55-59
South County T.C. Williams 60-62
Spencerville Adventist Perry Street Prep 46-63
Springbrook Sherwood 42-51
St. Albans Bullis 54-70
St. Andrew's Flint Hill 60-58
St. John's Carroll 76-32
St. Mary's Ryken Gonzaga 51-71
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes Georgetown Prep 70-79
Stone Bridge Fairfax 58-64
Stonewall Jackson Battlefield 76-65
Stuart Wakefield 47-49
The Heights Saint Anselm's 63-43
Theodore Roosevelt Dunbar 69-66
W.T. Woodson Lee 66-45
Washington Metropolitan Coolidge 12-73
Washington-Lee Falls Church 48-45
West Potomac West Springfield 68-51
Wheaton Damascus 39-43
Whitman Wootton 64-46
Wilson Bell 68-62
Yorktown Mount Vernon 44-49