Basketball results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

January 22, 2013

Away Home Time/Score
Ad Fontes John Paul the Great 67-70
Anacostia H.D. Woodson 59-53
Annandale West Springfield 44-53
Avalon Takoma Academy 62-65
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Richard Montgomery 43-61
Bishop Ireton Gonzaga 48-69
Blair Springbrook 55-48
Blake Kennedy 51-56
Booker T. Washington Washington Math/Science 6:15 p.m.
Bowie Bladensburg 57-56
C.H. Flowers Laurel 76-66
Capitol Christian Friendship Collegiate 80-55
Cardozo Dunbar 62-85
Cesar Chavez Heritage Christian Academy (Md.) 76-61
Champe Hedgesville (W.Va.) 26-83
Chantilly Centreville 47-56
Crossland Fairmont Heights 77-83
Damascus Einstein 66-55
DeMatha Carroll 87-44
Douglass Potomac (Md.) 67-83
Edison Falls Church 78-70
Eleanor Roosevelt Parkdale 70-63
Episcopal St. Albans 63-85
Evangel Christian Fairfax Baptist 81-33
Fairfax Jefferson 62-58
Fairfax Home School Trinity Christian 56-68
Forestville Gwynn Park 42-57
Frederick Christian Granite Baptist 6 p.m.
Friendship Tech Options 21-62
Gaithersburg Magruder 36-69
Grace Brethren Jewish Day 40-34
Grace Christian Academy Calverton 79-38
Hayfield Mount Vernon 82-81
Heritage Christian (Va.) Faith Baptist 6:45 p.m.
High Point Wise 53-82
IDEA Maya Angelou 39-54
Kingsbury Day Capital City Charter 48-61
Lake Braddock Lee 51-42
Landon Flint Hill 42-65
Langley South Lakes 46-37
Lanham Christian Perry Street Prep 44-56
Loudoun Valley Broad Run 71-51
Marshall Stone Bridge 46-54
McKinley Eastern 69-50
McLean Madison 55-50
McNamara Paul VI Catholic 49-60
Northwestern Oxon Hill 87-75
O'Connell Good Counsel 83-65
Oakton Westfield 46-48
Phelps Ballou 27-73
Potomac School Maret 41-50
Preparatory School Maya Angelou Academy 6:15 p.m.
Quince Orchard Northwest 64-63
Robinson Herndon 49-68
Rockville Northwood 53-55
Saint James Sidwell Friends 60-58
School Without Walls Bell 6 p.m.
Seneca Valley Wheaton 24-57
Sherwood Paint Branch 43-56
South County West Potomac 61-71
Southern Maryland Christian Model 6 p.m.
Spencerville Adventist Washington Christian 5 p.m.
Spingarn Luke C. Moore 66-53
St. John's St. Mary's Ryken 80-59
Stuart Yorktown 64-66
Suitland DuVal 63-65
Surrattsville Largo 61-66
Thurgood Marshall National Collegiate 65-71
W.T. Woodson T.C. Williams 64-54
Wakefield Washington-Lee 77-54
Wakefield School Christ Chapel Academy 36-72
Walter Johnson Wootton 76-63
Washington International Field 38-50
Washington Metropolitan Theodore Roosevelt 42-93
Watkins Mill Poolesville 60-68
Westlake Calvert 57-89
Whitman Churchill 36-57
Wilson Coolidge 68-74