Basketball results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

January 29, 2013

Away Home Time/Score
Ad Fontes Christ Chapel Academy 57-67
Anacostia Ballou 56-71
Arundel Northeast 87-56
Atholton Glenelg 61-55
Avalon Georgetown Day 59-43
Blue Ridge Middleburg 60-66
Brentsville Liberty 57-61
Briar Woods Loudoun Valley 45-75
Broad Run Battlefield 60-71
Calvary Baptist Granite Baptist 33-64
Calvert Great Mills 70-63
Calverton Clinton Christian 38-43
Capitol Christian Perry Street Prep 106-61
Cardozo Wilson 43-75
Carroll O'Connell 34-49
Central Forestville 107-67
Chantilly Oakton 63-48
Crossland Largo 75-86
Dominion Tuscarora 53-62
Douglass Gwynn Park 35-33
Dunbar Coolidge 56-74
Eastern Luke C. Moore 53-50
Episcopal Bullis 49-71
Evangel Christian Fredericksburg Christian 84-86
Fairfax Home School Fairfax Christian PPD
Fairmont Heights Potomac (Md.) 58-100
Falls Church Stuart 50-59
GW Community School Kingsbury Day 5:30 p.m.
Georgetown Prep Landon 48-35
Good Counsel McNamara 48-61
Grace Brethren Sandy Spring 85-25
Grace Christian Academy Lanham Christian 65-51
Greater Grace Rockbridge 65-59
H.D. Woodson Spingarn 55-76
Hayfield Wakefield 55-79
Hearts Leesburg Christian 6:30 p.m.
Hebrew Academy Edmund Burke 48-47
Herndon Centreville 62-37
High Point Bowie 48-69
IDEA Preparatory School 50-26
Long Reach Howard 62-38
Loudoun County Park View 74-45
Madison Jefferson 68-64
Maret Flint Hill 51-40
Marshall McLean 45-39
Maya Angelou Academy Booker T. Washington 6:15 p.m.
McKinley Phelps 67-35
Model Spencerville Adventist 58-62
National Collegiate KIPP 73-24
Northwestern C.H. Flowers 49-53
Options Thurgood Marshall 55-56
Osbourn Freedom-South Riding 62-65
Oxon Hill Parkdale 54-60
Patuxent Huntingtown 65-66
Paul VI Catholic Gonzaga 68-69
Potomac Falls Heritage 85-67
Potomac School Sidwell Friends 47-58
Randolph-Macon Seton (Va.) 7 p.m.
Robinson Westfield 59-48
SEED Cesar Chavez 31-57
Saint James St. Andrew's 63-54
South Lakes Fairfax 64-46
South River Glen Burnie 44-59
Southern Old Mill 60-49
St. John's Bishop Ireton 64-51
St. Mary's Ryken DeMatha 55-67
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes St. Albans 51-64
Stone Bridge Langley 36-61
Stonewall Jackson Patriot 78-63
Suitland Eleanor Roosevelt 53-68
Takoma Academy Riverdale Baptist 59-65
The Heights McLean School 73-54
Washington Math/Science Maya Angelou 6:15 p.m.
Wise Laurel 71-47
Woodbridge Highland 47-54
Woodgrove Champe 65-47
Yorktown Washington-Lee 55-57