Basketball results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

February 05, 2013

Away Home Time/Score
Anacostia Spingarn 51-76
Annapolis Broadneck 83-60
Archbishop Curley St. Mary's-Annapolis 60-67
Atholton River Hill 47-63
Beth T'filoh Indian Creek 64-73
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Gaithersburg 42-51
Blair Clarksburg 69-67
Blake Northwest 63-68
Boys' Latin Pallotti 68-67
Broad Run Patriot 71-78
Bullis St. Stephen's/St. Agnes 67-47
Calvary Baptist Harford Christian 35-84
Capitol Christian Mount Zion Baptist 102-95
Cardozo Washington Metropolitan 80-46
Carroll Paul VI Catholic 48-74
Central Surrattsville 59-74
Centreville Oakton 38-51
Champe Loudoun Valley 28-77
Chantilly Robinson 70-58
Coppin Academy Takoma Academy 7:30 p.m.
Cristo Rey Jesuit Key 33-63
Crossland Friendly 65-64
DeMatha Good Counsel 64-65
Dominion Loudoun County 44-55
Douglass Forestville 54-58
Dunbar Bell 74-68
Edmund Burke McLean School 42-67
Eleanor Roosevelt C.H. Flowers 55-45
Episcopal Georgetown Prep 56-61
Fairmont Heights Gwynn Park 54-71
Faith Baptist Heritage Christian (Va.) 6:45 p.m.
Freedom-Woodbridge Gar-Field 47-83
Friendship Tech National Collegiate 6:15 p.m.
George Mason Manassas Park 48-65
Glenelg Mount Hebron 62-54
Gonzaga O'Connell 66-57
Grace Brethren Saint Anselm's 58-57
Grace Christian Academy Perry Street Prep 50-62
H.D. Woodson Eastern 54-61
Hayfield Falls Church 57-58
Heritage Briar Woods 61-64
Heritage Christian Academy (Md.) Cesar Chavez 33-50
High Point Parkdale 48-67
Highland John Paul the Great 56-60
Howard Wilde Lake 60-70
Hylton Potomac (Va.) 51-69
Jewish Day Avalon 59-52
KIPP Preparatory School 6:15 p.m.
Lab School Chelsea 5 p.m.
Lanham Christian Clinton Christian 50-41
Leesburg Christian Evangel Christian 27-109
Long Reach Hammond 67-45
Magruder Wootton 73-35
Maret St. Andrew's 38-33
Maya Angelou Maya Angelou Academy 45-41
McKinley Ballou 59-64
McNamara St. John's 49-50
Meade Glen Burnie 90-88
Mount Vernon Stuart 46-42
Northeast North County 59-62
Northwestern Laurel 7:15 p.m.
Northwood Damascus 56-74
Oakland Mills Marriotts Ridge 57-43
Old Mill Chesapeake 71-67
Options IDEA 68-65
Osbourn Freedom-South Riding 38-58
Osbourn Park Forest Park 47-62
Oxon Hill Bladensburg 58-68
Phelps Luke C. Moore 83-78
Poolesville Einstein 56-60
Potomac (Md.) Largo 68-65
Potomac Falls Tuscarora (Va.) 74-62
Quince Orchard Churchill 64-46
Reservoir Centennial 64-46
Rockbridge Redeemer Episcopal 44-47
Rosedale Granite Baptist 30-68
Seneca Valley Rockville 45-55
Sherwood Walter Johnson 66-59
South County Annandale 58-62
South River Arundel 36-67
Southern Severna Park 50-49
St. Albans Landon 61-45
St. Mary's Ryken Bishop Ireton 49-63
Suitland Bowie 52-46
T.C. Williams Lake Braddock 62-66
Tandem Friends Emmanuel Christian 5 p.m.
Theodore Roosevelt Wilson 74-72
Thurgood Marshall Washington Math/Science 6:15 p.m.
Trinity Christian Seton (Va.) 63-54
W.T. Woodson West Springfield 62-47
Wakefield Yorktown 56-54
Washington Classical Chr. Kingsbury Day 5 p.m.
Washington-Lee Edison 85-88
West Potomac Lee 70-45
Westfield Herndon 72-89
Wheaton Watkins Mill 44-46
Wise DuVal 63-68
Woodgrove Park View 57-54
Yeshiva High Model 55-65