Basketball results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

February 12, 2013

Away Home Time/Score
Anacostia McKinley 62-73
Annandale W.T. Woodson 51-69
Arundel Southern 63-53
Atholton Marriotts Ridge 48-50
Ballou Luke C. Moore 77-55
Bishop Ireton McNamara 72-45
Booker T. Washington KIPP 6:15 p.m.
Broadneck South River 59-38
C.H. Flowers Bladensburg 68-74
Calvary Baptist Mt. Airy Christian 5:30 p.m.
Calvert Lackey 64-53
Carroll Good Counsel 55-64
Central Douglass 67-57
Centreville Robinson 59-79
Chantilly Westfield 54-52
Chesapeake Northeast 68-69
Churchill Northwood 79-38
Clinton Christian Grace Christian Academy 34-55
Coolidge Theodore Roosevelt 64-46
Covenant Life Saint Anselm's 61-70
Crossland Surrattsville 46-60
Damascus Thomas Johnson 78-46
DuVal High Point 86-68
Dunbar Bell 5 p.m.
Eastern Spingarn 63-49
Eleanor Roosevelt Bowie 68-42
Fairfax Home School Evangel Christian 40-69
Fairmont Heights Forestville 85-90
Falls Church Wakefield 37-70
Forest Park Potomac (Va.) 53-74
Gaithersburg Watkins Mill 56-42
Georgetown Day Maret 28-65
Glen Burnie North County 51-44
Grace Brethren Edmund Burke 72-48
H.D. Woodson Phelps 87-43
Hammond Glenelg 67-79
Hearts Ad Fontes 43-86
Howard Reservoir 32-73
Hylton Gar-Field 44-48
Jefferson Langley 30-48
Jewish Day Spencerville Adventist 61-44
Largo Gwynn Park 44-68
Laurel Suitland 56-59
Lee Lake Braddock 48-54
Long Reach Centennial 51-52
Madison Marshall 49-50
Maya Angelou Academy Options 42-71
Mount Hebron River Hill 40-58
Mount Vernon Edison 82-77
National Collegiate Preparatory School 6:15 p.m.
Northwest Wootton 67-70
O'Connell DeMatha 63-45
Old Mill Meade 70-65
Paint Branch Magruder 56-73
Parkdale Northwestern 73-78
Paul VI Catholic St. Mary's Ryken 64-38
Perry Street Prep Calverton 58-35
Poolesville Tuscarora (Md.) 61-63
Potomac (Md.) Friendly 99-77
Quince Orchard Kennedy 56-46
Rockbridge CHEN 75-50
Rockville Richard Montgomery 54-47
SEED Model 23-30
Saint James Flint Hill 57-59
Seneca Valley Clarksburg 39-73
Seton (Va.) Randolph-Macon 44-36
Severna Park Annapolis 47-57
Sherwood Bethesda-Chevy Chase 61-31
South County West Potomac 69-53
South Lakes Fairfax 45-52
Springbrook Einstein 55-56
St. Andrew's Sidwell Friends 42-66
St. John's Gonzaga 65-72
Stone Bridge McLean 41-48
Stuart Hayfield 86-73
Takoma Academy The Heights 76-94
Thurgood Marshall Friendship Tech 66-17
Trinity Christian Trinity at Meadow View 77-52
Walter Johnson Wheaton 52-39
Washington Math/Science IDEA 0-2
Washington-Lee Yorktown 47-64
West Springfield T.C. Williams 33-45
Whitman Blair 48-47
Wilde Lake Oakland Mills 42-70
Wilson Washington Metropolitan 76-30
Wise Oxon Hill 81-62