Basketball results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

January 31, 2014

Away Home Time/Score
Annandale South County 71-54
Arundel Southern 64-57
Atholton Hammond 77-50
Banner Christian Christ Chapel Academy 52-90
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Blair 48-58
Bowie Suitland 59-68
Briar Woods Freedom-South Riding 61-54
Broadneck Annapolis 51-65
C.H. Flowers Bladensburg 68-57
Capitol Christian Millwood 75-58
Cardozo Eastern 53-58
Carroll Good Counsel 37-36
Centreville Westfield 55-69
Champe Dominion 53-64
Chantilly Herndon 53-86
Chapelgate Christian St. Paul's 60-73
Chesapeake Northeast 70-64
Churchill Poolesville 50-59
Damascus Walter Johnson 71-60
DuVal Parkdale 62-45
Evangel Christian Clinton Christian 51-72
Fairfax South Lakes 41-56
Fairmont Heights Surrattsville 57-77
Field McLean School 45-53
Forest Park Potomac (Va.) 44-84
Forestville Douglass 62-78
Freedom-Woodbridge Gar-Field 70-77
Friendly Central 46-96
Georgetown Prep Landon 68-49
Glenelg Marriotts Ridge 55-59
Glenelg Country Spalding 53-67
Grace Brethren Covenant Life 72-74
Gwynn Park Crossland 65-71
Hayfield Langley 41-31
Hearts Ad Fontes 5:15 p.m.
Heritage Christian Academy (Md.) Great Mills 62-79
High Point Eleanor Roosevelt 45-85
Jefferson Falls Church 44-64
Kennedy Paint Branch 55-48
Kettle Run Brentsville 74-27
Lackey Chopticon 6:30 p.m.
Lanham Christian Grace Christian Academy 5 p.m.
Largo Potomac (Md.) 58-71
Lee Wakefield 48-99
Leonardtown Thomas Stone 6:30 p.m.
Loudoun Valley Park View 72-39
Magruder Clarksburg 40-49
Maret Georgetown Day 66-38
Meade Glen Burnie 77-67
Mount Hebron Centennial 51-54
North County Old Mill 67-96
North Point Northern 82-66
Northwest Gaithersburg 50-85
Northwestern Laurel 68-76
Northwood Rockville 48-61
O'Connell McNamara 66-61
Oakland Mills Howard 81-59
Oxon Hill Wise 50-55
Patriot Osbourn Park 53-65
Patuxent McDonough 6:30 p.m.
Paul VI Catholic Gonzaga 69-49
Phelps H.D. Woodson 33-74
Potomac Falls Broad Run 65-52
River Hill Reservoir 52-57
Robinson Oakton 64-36
Saint Anselm's Washington International 65-39
Sandy Spring Washington Christian 65-62
Seneca Valley Einstein 56-72
Severn School Boys' Latin 5:45 p.m.
Severna Park South River 47-41
Sherwood Blake 72-55
Sidwell Friends St. Andrew's 31-44
Springbrook Richard Montgomery 54-50
St. Albans Bullis 31-57
St. John's St. Mary's Ryken 71-70
St. John's Catholic Prep Indian Creek 5:30 p.m.
Stone Bridge Tuscarora (Va.) 78-85
Stonewall Jackson Osbourn 74-77
Strasburg High George Mason 7:45 p.m.
Stuart Edison 51-63
Theodore Roosevelt Dunbar 78-54
Wakefield School Life Christian Academy 63-58
Washington Metropolitan McKinley 23-71
Washington-Lee McLean 74-59
West Springfield West Potomac 53-41
Westlake Huntingtown 74-72
Wheaton Watkins Mill 51-41
Wilde Lake Long Reach 40-42
William Monroe Manassas Park 7:45 p.m.
Woodbridge Hylton 56-73
Woodgrove Heritage 59-61
Wootton Quince Orchard 41-57
Yorktown Madison 46-63