Football results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

September 06, 2013

Away Home Time/Score
Annapolis South River 29-32
Arundel Severna Park 38-14
Atholton Marriotts Ridge 35-7
Ballou Phelps 26-8
Bladensburg Largo 28-20
Brentsville Warren County 14-37
C.H. Flowers McKinley 40-2
Carroll Anacostia 26-16
Centennial Reservoir 28-7
Central High Point 14-36
Chesapeake Delmar 27-30
Churchill Bethesda-Chevy Chase 15-25
Clarksburg Quince Orchard 7-35
Colonial Forge Briar Woods 19-28
Coolidge Morgantown 7-66
Delaware Co. Christian Annapolis Area Christian 21-20
Dominion Broad Run 0-41
Edison West Springfield 26-20
Einstein Damascus 22-49
Eleanor Roosevelt Gwynn Park 14-29
Fairmont Heights Southern 0-56
Falls Church Annandale 43-27
Flint Hill Paul VI Catholic 27-18
Forest Park Battlefield 7-0
Forestville Manchester Valley 22-6
Fredericksburg Christian Quantico 6 p.m.
Glen Burnie Meade 0-23
Hayfield South County 21-56
Heritage Potomac Falls 6-16
John Paul the Great Potomac School 13-34
Kennedy Blair 0-25
Lake Braddock Stone Bridge 31-26
Lansdowne North County 0-43
Lee Chantilly 22-61
Long Reach Oakland Mills 6-44
Loudoun County Freedom-South Riding 45-7
Loudoun Valley James Wood 17-0
Madison Oakton 7-42
Manassas Park Park View 7-6
Maret Mount Carmel (Md.) 7-24
Marshall Wakefield 9-19
McNamara Georgetown Prep 34-9
Model Perry Street Prep 7-50
Mount Hebron Hammond 0-27
Mount Vernon Herndon 19-17
Northwest Magruder 61-0
Northwood Poolesville 6-43
Old Mill Broadneck 35-21
Osbourn Freedom-Woodbridge 12-16
Osbourn Park Woodbridge 22-26
Oxon Hill Bell 52-0
Paint Branch Springbrook 21-13
Patriot Gar-Field 41-14
Rappahannock County George Mason 0-48
Richard Wright Eastern 16-19
River Hill Glenelg 7-3
Riverdale Baptist St. John's Catholic Prep 27-6
Rockville Richard Montgomery 40-38
Severn School Pallotti 19-6
St. Frances Good Counsel 6-42
St. Mary's Ryken Avalon 48-0
St. Mary's-Annapolis Spalding 14-41
Stonewall Jackson Hylton 22-36
Stuart Jefferson 0-30
T.C. Williams Centreville 16-44
Theodore Roosevelt H.D. Woodson 0-42
W.T. Woodson Robinson 3-35
Washington-Lee McLean 14-11
Watkins Mill Frederick 29-20
West Potomac Fairfax 25-39
Westfield South Lakes 45-7
Wheaton Seneca Valley 6-42
Whitman Blake 28-0
Wilde Lake Howard 10-13
Woodgrove Tuscarora (Va.) 14-21
Yorktown Langley 28-35