Football results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

September 27, 2013

Away Home Time/Score
Anacostia H.D. Woodson 6-54
Annandale Lake Braddock 0-68
Archbishop Curley St. Mary's-Annapolis 36-22
Arundel Glen Burnie 41-14
Atholton Long Reach 14-15
Ballou Dunbar 0-27
Bell Phelps 0-40
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Seneca Valley 20-42
Bishop Ireton St. Mary's Ryken 22-27
Blair Springbrook 6-26
Briar Woods Woodgrove 45-16
Broadneck Southern 28-0
Centennial River Hill 7-42
Cesar Chavez Avalon 6-41
Champe Caroline High 0-35
Chantilly Langley 21-42
Chesapeake Meade 31-37
Churchill Paint Branch 0-48
Clarksburg Blake 24-0
Collegiate Episcopal 31-12
Eastern Cardozo 18-6
Edison Wakefield 49-14
Einstein Northwood 41-0
Fairfax Westfield 0-41
Falls Church Yorktown 14-17
Freedom-South Riding Loudoun Valley 14-54
Friendly Largo 32-6
Gar-Field Stonewall Jackson 15-21
George Mason Central-Woodstock 17-59
Good Counsel DeMatha 0-21
Great Mills Chopticon 20-34
Hammond Glenelg 3-35
Huntingtown Leonardtown 28-6
Jefferson Marshall 38-7
John Carroll Bullis 8-37
John Paul the Great Brentsville 38-12
KIPP Maryland School for the Deaf 14-24
Kennedy Wilson 7-21
Lackey Calvert 39-7
Landon Annapolis Area Christian 49-11
Lee South County 9-53
Liberty Broad Run 24-52
Loyola Blakefield Spalding 10-21
Madison Stone Bridge 6-42
Magruder Quince Orchard 0-56
Manassas Park Madison County 6-7
McKinley Theodore Roosevelt 44-0
McLean South Lakes 13-12
Mount Hebron Howard 13-35
Northeast North County 43-8
Northern McDonough 24-12
Northwestern High Point 25-12
Osbourn Park Forest Park 12-7
Patriot Hylton 31-21
Patuxent Queen Anne's County 36-34
Poolesville Walter Johnson 41-6
Potomac (Va.) Battlefield 9-10
Potomac Falls Park View 21-14
Randolph-Macon Quantico 40-6
Reservoir Oakland Mills 49-21
Riverdale Baptist Perry Street Prep 12-0
Robinson Herndon 38-0
Severna Park Annapolis 14-10
Sherwood Richard Montgomery 28-15
St. Albans Coolidge 35-0
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes Paul VI Catholic 7-42
Stuart Mount Vernon 6-59
Thomas Stone North Point 35-42
Tuscarora (Va.) Heritage 35-7
Washington-Lee Hayfield 23-21
Watkins Mill Damascus 7-49
West Potomac Oakton 27-28
West Springfield Centreville 0-63
Whitman Wootton 20-43
Wilde Lake Marriotts Ridge 28-7
Woodbridge Osbourn 17-14