Football results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

October 25, 2013

Away Home Time/Score
Anacostia Ballou 16-20
Annandale West Springfield 14-17
Annapolis Area Christian Friends (Baltimore) 42-8
Arundel Broadneck 18-37
Bell Cardozo 48-8
Blair Einstein 34-18
Blake Sherwood 16-32
Bohemia Manor Lackey 0-34
Calvert McDonough 21-14
Centreville Washington-Lee 53-7
Cesar Chavez National Christian 32-0
Chantilly Yorktown 28-30
Churchill Springbrook 7-35
Clarke County Manassas Park 33-6
Clarksburg Northwest 14-13
Curley Severn School 34-7
Damascus Seneca Valley 16-14
Dominion Woodgrove 0-38
Dunbar H.D. Woodson 13-22
Eastern Theodore Roosevelt 14-29
Episcopal St. Stephen's/St. Agnes 38-21
Fairfax Marshall 51-22
Falls Church Edison 49-26
Freedom-Woodbridge Hylton 0-34
Gar-Field Forest Park 0-49
Glenelg Centennial 21-3
Heritage Loudoun Valley 0-41
Herndon Westfield 28-62
Howard Hammond 26-7
Huntingtown North Point 14-13
Jefferson Langley 7-62
John Paul the Great Rappahannock County 50-0
KIPP Avalon 14-60
Kettle Run Brentsville 35-13
La Plata Chopticon 21-34
Lee West Potomac 32-51
Loudoun County Champe 17-0
Madison McLean 7-42
Maryland School for the Deaf Model 34-14
Meade North County 42-0
Mount Vernon Hayfield 16-40
Northeast Annapolis 0-34
Northern Leonardtown 19-24
Oakland Mills River Hill 6-49
Oakton Robinson 21-41
Old Mill Chesapeake 10-7
Options Perry Street Prep 14-50
Osbourn Stonewall Jackson 7-21
Osbourn Park Battlefield 10-14
Oxon Hill High Point 36-0
Paint Branch Bethesda-Chevy Chase 54-14
Pallotti St. John's Catholic Prep 20-26
Park View Briar Woods 0-43
Patuxent Thomas Stone 47-28
Phelps McKinley 0-38
Poolesville Wheaton 23-20
Potomac (Va.) Woodbridge 0-27
Potomac Falls Broad Run 0-55
Quantico Hampton Christian 35-26
Quince Orchard Gaithersburg 41-6
Reservoir Wilde Lake 27-7
Richard Montgomery Wootton 20-24
Rockville Magruder 64-41
South Lakes Stone Bridge 13-41
South River Severna Park 36-27
Southern Glen Burnie 35-0
Spalding Georgetown Prep 28-24
St. Mary's Ryken Paul VI Catholic 28-12
St. Paul's St. Mary's-Annapolis 34-36
Virginia Lions Capitol Christian 7 p.m.
W.T. Woodson South County 17-42
Wakefield Stuart 7-41
Walter Johnson Whitman 3-34
Watkins Mill South Hagerstown 0-42
Westlake Great Mills 38-0
William Monroe George Mason 26-42