Basketball results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

January 08, 2013

Away Home Time/Score
Battlefield Stonewall Jackson 49-68
Beth T'filoh Key 20-37
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Walter Johnson 29-65
Blair Blake 57-48
Booker T. Washington Preparatory School 4:45 p.m.
Brentsville Liberty 31-48
Bullis Sidwell Friends 69-43
Calvary Baptist Carroll Christian 4 p.m.
Calverton Takoma Academy 4-36
Carroll St. John's 53-58
Cesar Chavez KIPP 75-8
Champe Briar Woods 25-22
Christ Chapel Academy Trinity Christian 5:45 p.m.
Douglass Crossland 51-53
Edison Hayfield 52-25
Eleanor Roosevelt C.H. Flowers 57-52
Elizabeth Seton Bishop Ireton 59-40
Faith Baptist Fairfax Home School 52-34
Flint Hill Episcopal 47-37
Forestville Potomac (Md.) 60-40
Freedom-Woodbridge Gar-Field 40-47
Friendly Largo 61-63
Friendship Tech Washington Math/Science 4:45 p.m.
Gaithersburg Clarksburg 63-41
Georgetown Visitation Holton-Arms 65-26
Good Counsel Paul VI Catholic 55-57
Grace Brethren Edmund Burke 50-10
Granite Baptist Harford Christian 5 p.m.
Gwynn Park Central 61-5
H.D. Woodson McKinley 60-12
High Point Parkdale 26-56
Holy Cross St. Mary's Ryken 52-69
Hylton Potomac (Va.) 34-83
Jefferson McLean 38-55
Jewish Day Sandy Spring 35-32
Kennedy Paint Branch 42-47
Lab School Siena 4 p.m.
Lake Braddock Annandale 52-48
Madeira Potomac School 34-40
Madison Langley 39-33
Maret National Cathedral 22-51
Marshall South Lakes 32-69
Maya Angelou Thurgood Marshall 4:45 p.m.
Middleburg Shenandoah Valley Academy 52-12
Model Grace Christian Academy 55-19
New Covenant Rockbridge 4 p.m.
Northwest Magruder 45-46
Northwestern Laurel 27-76
Northwood Watkins Mill 32-67
O'Connell McNamara 45-40
Options National Collegiate 4:45 p.m.
Osbourn Broad Run 56-55
Osbourn Park Forest Park 44-79
Oxon Hill Bladensburg 21-42
Park View Loudoun Valley 30-44
Patriot Freedom-South Riding 29-40
Potomac Falls Loudoun County 33-44
Richard Montgomery Churchill 35-77
Rockville Poolesville 37-66
School Without Walls Anacostia 20-50
Seneca Valley Einstein 70-17
Shenandoah Valley Christian Leesburg Christian 45-24
Sherwood Springbrook 40-58
South County T.C. Williams 23-57
Spingarn Ballou 26-49
St. Andrew's Holy Child 18-35
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes Stone Ridge 46-40
Stone Bridge Fairfax 50-45
Stuart Wakefield 21-56
Suitland Bowie 51-67
Surrattsville Fairmont Heights 52-47
Theodore Roosevelt Dunbar 8 p.m.
Tuscarora (Va.) Heritage 52-59
W.T. Woodson Lee 45-30
Washington-Lee Falls Church 39-26
West Potomac West Springfield 32-44
Whitman Wootton 54-64
Wilson Bell 56-4
Wise DuVal 41-31
Woodgrove Dominion 65-22
Yorktown Mount Vernon 29-87