Basketball results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

December 19, 2014

Away Home Time/Score
Anacostia H.D. Woodson 8 p.m.
Anacostia H.D. Woodson 7 p.m.
Annandale Lee 7:30 p.m.
Arundel Southern 6:45 p.m.
Bethesda-Chevy Chase Blair 5:15 p.m.
Bishop Ireton St. Albans 7 p.m.
Blake Poolesville 5:15 p.m.
Briar Woods Martinsburg (W.Va.) noon
Broad Run Fairfax 7:30 p.m.
Broadneck Annapolis 6:45 p.m.
Bullis McDonogh 5 p.m.
Centennial Atholton 7 p.m.
Centennial Atholton 5:30 p.m.
Champe Freedom-South Riding 7:45 p.m.
Chesapeake Northeast 6:45 p.m.
Chopticon Leonardtown 8 p.m.
Churchill Gaithersburg 7 p.m.
Churchill Whitman 5:15 p.m.
Dunbar School Without Walls 7 p.m.
Episcopal Hill School (Pa.) 6:30 p.m.
Field Georgetown Day 7:15 p.m.
Forest Park Freedom-Woodbridge 7:30 p.m.
Gaithersburg Clarksburg 5:15 p.m.
Gar-Field Hylton 7:30 p.m.
Glenelg Howard 7 p.m.
Glenelg Country Calvert Hall 7 p.m.
Good Counsel O'Connell 7:30 p.m.
Hammond Mount Hebron 7 p.m.
Hammond Mount Hebron 5:30 p.m.
Heritage Loudoun County 7 p.m.
Herndon South Lakes 7:30 p.m.
Huntingtown Calvert 6:30 p.m.
IDEA Whitley 4:30 p.m.
John Paul the Great St. Andrew's 6 p.m.
Kennedy Springbrook 5:15 p.m.
Langley Chantilly 7:30 p.m.
Loudoun Valley Dominion 7:15 p.m.
Madison Marshall 7:30 p.m.
McKinley Cardozo 8 p.m.
McNamara The Rock School noon
Meade Glen Burnie 6:45 p.m.
Middleburg St. Stephen's/St. Agnes 7 p.m.
Mount Vernon Wakefield 7:30 p.m.
National Collegiate Riverdale Baptist 1:15 p.m.
North County Old Mill 6:45 p.m.
Northern Patuxent 6:30 p.m.
Northwood Einstein 5:15 p.m.
Oakland Mills Long Reach 7 p.m.
Oakton Stone Bridge 7:15 p.m.
Paint Branch Sherwood 5:15 p.m.
Pallotti St. Mary's-Annapolis noon
Patriot Osbourn Park 7:30 p.m.
Quince Orchard Northwest 5:15 p.m.
Reservoir River Hill 7 p.m.
Richard Montgomery Walter Johnson 5:15 p.m.
River Hill Reservoir 5:30 p.m.
Rockville Wheaton 5:15 p.m.
Severna Park South River 6:45 p.m.
Sidwell Friends Coral Springs 7 p.m.
South County T.C. Williams 7:30 p.m.
St. Charles Lackey 6:30 p.m.
Stonewall Jackson Osbourn 7:30 p.m.
Stuart Edison 7:30 p.m.
Theodore Roosevelt Wilson 8 p.m.
Trinity Christian Highland 7 p.m.
W.T. Woodson West Potomac 7:30 p.m.
Watkins Mill Seneca Valley 5:15 p.m.
West Springfield Lake Braddock 7:30 p.m.
Westfield McLean 7:30 p.m.
Wilde Lake Marriotts Ridge 7 p.m.
Woodbridge Potomac (Va.) 7:30 p.m.
Wootton Magruder 5:15 p.m.
Yorktown Falls Church 7:45 p.m.