Volleyball results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

October 04, 2012

Away Home Time/Score
Annapolis Northeast 0-3
Bell Wilson 0-2
Briar Woods Tuscarora (Va.) 3-2
Broad Run Patriot 3-0
Broadneck Chesapeake 3-0
Centreville West Springfield 3-0
Champe Park View 3-1
Chantilly Stone Bridge 0-3
Chopticon Great Mills 0-3
Covenant Community National Cathedral 3-1
Dominion Loudoun Valley 1-3
DuVal Parkdale 3-0
Edison Hayfield 0-3
Episcopal St. Andrew's 3-0
Fairmont Heights Gwynn Park 7 p.m.
Falls Church South Lakes 0-3
Flint Hill Good Counsel 3-0
Forestville Douglass 6:30 p.m.
Friendly Crossland 6:30 p.m.
Georgetown Day Stone Ridge 3-2
Glen Burnie South River 0-3
Glenelg Atholton 3-1
Glenelg Country Beth T'filoh 3-1
Grace Brethren Field 4:30 p.m.
Hammond Reservoir 1-3
Heritage Loudoun County 0-3
High Point C.H. Flowers 7 p.m.
Huntingtown Calvert 1-3
Hylton Forest Park 0-3
John Paul the Great Foxcroft 3-0
Lake Braddock T.C. Williams 3-2
Largo Potomac (Md.) 7 p.m.
Lee Mount Vernon 3-2
Leonardtown La Plata 3-2
Long Reach Mount Hebron 0-3
Manassas Park Madison County 0-3
Marshall Fairfax 0-3
Middleburg Trinity at Meadow View 3-0
Northwest Gaithersburg 0-3
Northwestern Eleanor Roosevelt 7 p.m.
Oakland Mills Centennial 0-3
Oakton Madison 1-3
Old Mill Arundel 0-3
Osbourn Battlefield 1-3
Oxon Hill Laurel 7 p.m.
Quantico Emmanuel Christian 4:30 p.m.
Quince Orchard Clarksburg 1-3
Richard Montgomery Churchill 3-1
River Hill Marriotts Ridge 1-3
Robinson Westfield 2-3
Sandy Spring Montrose Christian 4 p.m.
Severna Park Meade 3-0
Southern North County 3-0
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes Sidwell Friends 3-1
Stonewall Jackson Freedom-South Riding 0-3
Suitland Bladensburg 6:30 p.m.
Surrattsville Central 7 p.m.
Washington International Jewish Day 3-0
Watkins Mill Bethesda-Chevy Chase 0-3
Wilde Lake Howard 1-3
William Monroe George Mason 1-3
Wise Bowie 6:30 p.m.
Woodbridge Gar-Field 3-0
Wootton Northwood 3-0
Yorktown Washington-Lee 3-0