Volleyball results and schedules

To find previous results select the "Change Date" below and pick a date in the calendar

October 09, 2012

Away Home Time/Score
Atholton Long Reach 3-1
Bishop Ireton Maret 3-0
Bladensburg Oxon Hill 6:30 p.m.
Bowie Suitland 6:30 p.m.
Broad Run Osbourn 3-0
Broadneck Severna Park 1-3
C.H. Flowers Eleanor Roosevelt 7 p.m.
Centennial River Hill 3-2
Central Gwynn Park 7 p.m.
Centreville W.T. Woodson 2-3
Christ Chapel Academy Fairfax Christian 3-0
Clinton Christian Grace Brethren 5 p.m.
Covenant Community Spalding 0-3
Covenant Life Oakcrest 3-0
Crossland Douglass 6:30 p.m.
Dominion Heritage 0-3
DuVal Wise 6:30 p.m.
Edmund Burke Field 5:15 p.m.
Einstein Paint Branch 0-3
Fairmont Heights Surrattsville 7 p.m.
Falls Church Wakefield 3-1
Forest Park Woodbridge 3-1
Freedom-South Riding Patriot 3-1
Freedom-Woodbridge Washington-Lee 0-3
Gaithersburg Sherwood 0-3
Gar-Field Potomac (Va.) 1-3
George Mason Central (Va.) 3-2
Georgetown Visitation Sidwell Friends 3-0
Glen Burnie Arundel 0-3
Great Mills Northern 5:30 p.m.
Hayfield Stuart 1-3
Howard Hammond 3-0
Kennedy Rockville 1-3
King's Christian Riverdale Baptist 1-3
La Plata Chopticon 5:30 p.m.
Largo Friendly 6:30 p.m.
Laurel Northwestern 7 p.m.
Loudoun County Champe 3-0
Madison Jefferson 3-0
McDonough North Point 0-3
McLean Robinson 0-3
Meade Annapolis 2-3
Mercersburg Academy Foxcroft 3-0
Mount Hebron Glenelg 3-2
North County Northeast 1-3
Oakland Mills Wilde Lake 2-3
Old Mill Chesapeake 0-3
Osbourn Park Hylton 3-0
Parkdale High Point 7 p.m.
Potomac (Md.) Forestville 7 p.m.
Potomac Falls Briar Woods 3-1
Quantico Grace Prep 3-0
Reservoir Marriotts Ridge 3-0
SEED Model 0-3
Seton (Va.) Trinity at Meadow View 4:30 p.m.
South County Lee 3-0
South Lakes Marshall 3-0
Southern South River 1-3
Springbrook Wheaton 2-3
St. John's Elizabeth Seton 3-0
Stone Bridge Fairfax 3-1
Stonewall Jackson Battlefield 0-3
Strasburg High Manassas Park 3-0
T.C. Williams Yorktown 1-3
Theodore Roosevelt Wilson 0-2
Tuscarora Park View 3-0
Walter Johnson Northwood 3-0
Warren County Brentsville 3-0
Washington Christian Holy Child 4:30 p.m.
West Springfield Lake Braddock 2-3
Westfield Langley 2-3
Westlake Lackey 5:30 p.m.
Woodgrove Loudoun Valley 1-3