Covenant Life

Conf. record: 9-1     Overall: 12-3
 

Basketball Scores + Schedule

Date Time Opponent Score
11.21 7:00p.m. Edmund Burke W, 43-30
11.22 7:00p.m. Impact L, 63-56
11.24 7:00p.m. @ Frederick Force L, 66-46
11.25 7:00p.m. @ Highland W, 67-29
11.25 7:00p.m. @ Highland View W, 67-29
12.02 7:00p.m. Washington International W, 64-51
12.09 6:00p.m. @ Hebrew Academy W, 51-48 (OT)
12.16 5:30p.m. @ Sandy Spring Friends W, 47-46
12.18 5:00p.m. @ Edmund Burke W, 58-50
01.06 5:30p.m. Field PPD
01.09 5:00p.m. @ Washington Christian W, 72-53
01.10 3:00p.m. @ Chapelgate Christian L, 58-48
01.14 5:30p.m. Jewish Day W, 47-45
01.21 7:00p.m. McLean School W, 49-35
01.23 5:30p.m. @ Washington International W, 66-37
01.24 3:30p.m. @ Field W, 46-38
01.26 7:00p.m. Hebrew Academy W, 53-37
01.26 7:30p.m. Hebrew Academy PPD
01.29 5:00p.m. Field W, 50-35
02.02 5:15p.m. Edmund Burke W, 46-39
02.03 4:00p.m. @ Washington International
02.03 7:00p.m. Washington Christian W, 51-39
02.05 7:00p.m. Saint Anselm's W, 58-36
02.09 5:30p.m. Sandy Spring Friends L, 57-56
02.10 6:00p.m. @ Jewish Day L, 41-33
02.12 7:00p.m. McLean School W, 49-34
02.19 5:00p.m. Sandy Spring Friends W, 51-45
02.23 6:30p.m. @ Jewish Day
02.24 6:00p.m. @ Jewish Day W, 44-43
02.25 7:00p.m. @ Grace Brethren L, 62-60
 

Basketball Roster

# Name POS YR HT WT
10 Chris Aboagye
23 Bobby Arthur-Williams PG Jr. 6-5 210
11 Mitch Cooney C Sr. 6-2 180
3 Jake Hallowell SG Jr. 5-10 160
11 Brian Layman
13 James Linn
24 Nate Lotinsky 5-8 150
20 Hudson Lowe PF So. 5-10 170
24 23 Evan Malcolm C/ Sr. 6-5 190
14 Daniel Marable 6-1 170
21 15 Josh Merryman /SF 6-2 180
15 Chris Mitchell
4 Brad Sawyer
21 Nick Shyotis SG Fr. 5-7 150
Kevin Snyder
2 Mike Snyder SG Fr. 5-9 145
20 Brandon Thompson 5-8 148
44 13 Hunter Waring /PF 6-3 190
34 Trevor Waring SG So. 6-0 150
 

News

Loading stories ...

 

Basketball Leaders

  •  

    See a mistake? Don’t see player information? Contact Us:hss@washpost.com

    Leave a comment, add photos, upload videos and more!(what's this?)