Basketball Scores + Schedule

Date Time Opponent Score
12.01 3:00p.m. Don Bosco W, 97-31
12.02 6:00p.m. Maret L, 59-44
12.06 7:00p.m. St. Mary's Ryken L, 76-62
12.07 3:00p.m. Queen Anne's County W, 85-29
12.12 6:00p.m. @ Georgetown Prep L, 85-62
12.13 6:30p.m. @ Berks Catholic W, 52-44
12.20 7:30p.m. Carroll W, 73-53
12.21 3:00p.m. @ Douglass W, 86-69
12.27 7:00p.m. @ Holy Cross (N.Y.) W, 67-58
12.28 4:00p.m. @ Landon W, 73-54
12.30 6:00p.m. @ Perry W, 61-48
01.04 3:30p.m. @ O'Connell L, 82-74
01.07 7:30p.m. @ Good Counsel W, 63-58
01.09 7:30p.m. @ St. John's L, 78-66
01.11 7:30p.m. @ Paul VI Catholic L, 99-72
01.14 7:30p.m. DeMatha L, 74-39
01.16 7:30p.m. Gonzaga L, 68-60
01.18 1:00p.m. Appoquinimink W, 73-57
01.25 12:00p.m. @ St. Mary's Ryken L, 78-54
01.26 3:30p.m. Bishop Ireton L, 77-68
01.28 7:30p.m. @ Carroll
01.31 7:30p.m. O'Connell L, 66-61
02.02 1:45p.m. @ Gonzaga L, 77-66
02.04 7:30p.m. Good Counsel W, 73-52
02.07 7:30p.m. St. John's L, 89-67
02.09 7:30p.m. @ Bishop Ireton W, 58-50
02.11 7:30p.m. Paul VI Catholic L, 76-58
02.14 5:00p.m. @ DeMatha L, 72-51
02.20 6:00p.m. Carroll W, 64-46
02.22 2:45p.m. @ St. John's W, 73-68
02.23 4:30p.m. @ Paul VI Catholic L, 67-41
03.05 7:30p.m. Takoma Academy W, 93-82
03.06 7:30p.m. @ Bullis L, 66-46
 

Basketball Roster

# Name POS YR HT WT
Anthony Aranda 6-6 215
14 Tariq Beasley G/ Jr. 6-2 170
21 Jared Bourke F Sr. 6-4 190
4 Jordan Crockett /G 5-9 165
30 Darian Dixon F/ So. 6-6 195
23 Brandon Fields /G 6-2 170
22 Sam Green /F 6-6 200
3 Fareed Hester G/ Sr. 6-0 165
40 Ernest Jenkins G/ So. 6-2 165
20 Justin Jenkins G/ Sr. 6-1 170
12 Jamir Moultrie G Fr. 6-0 165
33 Marquise Peel F/ Jr. 6-4 180
10 Kyle Rawls G/ Jr. 5-7 150
1 Jamar Watson G/ So. 6-3 190
32 Brandon Williams F/ Jr. 6-3 180
24 Jair Williamson G/ Sr. 6-2 165
 

News

Loading stories ...

 

Basketball Leaders

  •  

    See a mistake? Don’t see player information? Contact Us:hss@washpost.com

    Leave a comment, add photos, upload videos and more!(what's this?)